QPC Banner


 

 

Bundaberg Philatelic Society Inc

Meets:

Second Monday of each month at 11.00am

Location:

Bundaberg & District Family Centre
Kensington St
Bundaberg QLD 4670

Contact:

PO Box 669
Bundaberg QLD 4670
Phone 07 4159 3860 or 0408 853 825

Email:

ann.car@bigpond.com

Officers:

President: Carl Bobbermen
Vice President: John Brennan
Acting Secretary: Anne Bobbermen
Treasurer: Anne Bobbermen
Circuit Books: Owen Pennells

 

Cairns Stamp Club Inc.

Meets:

Fourth Tuesday of each month at 7:30pm (except December)

Location: Stratford Community Hall
Kamerunga Road
Stratford  (next to library)

Contact:

PO Box  152
Freshwater QLD 4870
Phone 07 4055 1302

Email:

rbottomer@y7mail.com

Officers:

President: Jim Ross
Secretary: Ross Bottomer
Treasurer: Ross Bottomer

 

The Gladstone and District Philatelic Society Inc.

Meets:

Second Wednesday and Fourth Wednesday of each month at 7:30pm

Location:

Neighbourhood Centre
105 Toolooa Street
Gladstone
QLD 4680

Contact:

PO Box 1089
Gladstone,
QLD 4680
Phone 07 4978 1155

Email:

secretary@gdps.org.au
Website
www.gdps.org.au

Officers:

President: Linda Rippingale
Vice President: Rosemarie Turner

Secretary: Ian Rippingale
Treasurer: Rod Abraham
Circuit Books: Roydon Wood
Newsletter Editor: Ian Rippingale
Library & Archives: Ian Griffiths

Notes:

The Club publishes a monthly newsletter, "The Gladstone Bag"

 

Gympie Stamp Club

Meets:

Second Sunday of each month at 1:00pm (Except December)

Location:

Avenues Lifestyle Support Association
37 Red Hill Road

Gympie QLD 4570

Contact:

PO Box 232
Gympie QLD 4570
Phone 07 5483 9188  

Email
gympiestampclub@gmail.com

Officers:

President: Sandra Collins
Vice President: Peter Leeson
Secretary: Sandra Collins
Treasurer: Bill Mathison
Club Books: Bill Mathison

 

 

Mackay & District Philatelic Society

Meets:

First Saturday of every month at 3.00pm (except January)

Location:

Mackay Baptist Church
MBC Conference room
Cnr Brisbane and Shakespeare Streets
Mackay QLD 4740

Contact:

3/61 Evans Street
Mackay QLD 4740
Phone 07 4953 3161

Email:
macworth@hotmail.com

Officers:

President: John Matthews
Vice President: Ron Bassan
Treasurer: Desley Newcombe
Secretary: Dawn McIntyre

 

Maryborough - Wide Bay Philatelic Society

Meets:

First Wednesday of each month at 7.30pm (except January)
Third Wednesday of the month at 1.00pm (Day meeting - see notes below)

Location:

Salvation Army Youth & Community Hall
100 Bazaar Street
Maryborough QLD 4650

Contact:

23 Garden St,
Maryborough QLD 4650
Phone 07 4122 1505

Email
tmacnama@bigpond.net.au

Officers:

President: Allan Topper
Secretary: Tom McNamara
Treasurer: Wendy Topper
Club Books: Allan Topper

Notes:

Hervey Bay Afternoon club meets 1.00pm 3rd Wednesday of each month.
CWA Hall,
Torquay Road

Pialba
Contact: Arnold Mould - 4124 1138

 

Nanango Stamp Club Inc.

Meets:

Third Saturday of each Month at 10.00am  (except December)

Location:

 Nanango RSL Club
24 Henry Street
Nanango  QLD 4615

Contact:

P.O Box 575
Nanango QLD 4615
Phone 0400 521 441
Email nanangostampclub@gmail.com

Officers:

President: Rod Forrest
Vice President: Rob McSweeney
Secretary:  Nancy Forrest
Treasurer: May Prothero

 

Rockhampton Stamp Club Inc.

Meets:

First Tuesday of each month at 7:30pm (except January)  - (Juniors at 6.30pm)

Location:

Frenchville Sports Club
105 Clifton Street
North Rockhampton QLD 4700

Contact:

PO Box 361
Rockhampton QLD 4700
Phone 07 4926 3336

Email:
rockystampclub@gmail.com
Website
https://www.facebook.com/rockhamptonstampclub/ 

Officers:

President: David Smith
Vice President: Graeme Cave
Secretary: Melissa Belshaw
Treasurer: Laurel Evans
Editor: Laurel Evans
Exchange Books: Laurel Evans

 

Toowoomba Stamp Club Inc.

Meets:

Second Saturday of month at 1.00pm

Location:

St. Stephen's Uniting Church Hall
51 Neil Street (Corner of Annand & Union Street)

Toowoomba

Contact:

PO Box 7414
Toowoomba South QLD 4350
Phone 07 4635 9381 or 0417 139 056

Email:

cidinhamoss@gmail.com
Website: www.toowoombastampclub.org

Officers:

President: Cidinha Moss
Vice President: George Barnes and David Price

Secretary: David Pope
Treasurer: Ann French
Club Books: Rod Walker